Monday, June 11, 2007

男人最怕的三个 答案 ~Three answers most scared by men

1)随 便 (Whatever)
男:今天 晚上咱们吃什么? Men: What to have for dinner?
女:随便。
Women: Whatever..
男:吃火锅吧。
Men: Why not we have steamboat?
女:不行,吃火锅脸上要长痘痘。
Women: Don't want la, eat steamboat later got pimples in my face

男:要不咱们吃川菜。
Men: Alright, why not we have Si Chuan cuisine

女:昨天刚吃的川菜,今天又吃
....... Women: Yesterday ate Si Chuan, today eat again?

男:那咱们吃海鲜去?
Men: Hmm..... I suggest we have seafood
女:海鲜不好,吃了拉肚子。
Women: Seafood no good la, later I got diarrhea
男:那你说吃什么?
Men: Then what you suggest?

女:随便。
Women : Whatever..

*** ~~~ *** ~~~***~~~

2 )都行 (Anything)

男:那咱们现在到底做什么?
Men: So what should we do now?

女:都行。
Women: Anything
男:看电影怎么样?很久没看电影了。
Men: How about watching movie? Long time we didn't watch movie

女:电影有啥好看的,耽误时间。
Women: Watching movie no good la, waste time only

男:那打保龄球,运动运动?
Men: How about we play bowling, do some exercises?

女:大热天的运什么动啊,不嫌累啊?
Women: Exercise in such hot day? You not feel tire meh?

男:那找个咖啡店坐坐,喝点水。
Men: Then find a café and have drink

女:喝咖啡影响睡眠。
Women: Drink coffee will affect my sleep
男:那你说干什么?
Men: Then what you suggest?

女:都行!
Women: Anything

*** ~~~ *** ~~~***~~~

3 )看你 (You decide)
男:那咱们干脆回家好了。
Men: Then we just go home lo
女:看你。
Women: You decide

男:坐公车吧,我送你。
Men: Let take bus, I will accompany you

女:公车又脏又挤,算了吧。
Women: Bus is dirty and crowded. Don't want la

男:那就打车走。
Men: Ok we will take Taxi

女:这么近的路不划算。
Women: Not worth it la... for such a short distance

男:那走路好了,散散步?
Men: Alright, then we walk lo. Take a slow walk

女:空着肚子散哪门子步啊?
Women: What to walk with empty stomach woh?
男:那你想怎么着啊?
Men: Then what you suggest?
女:看你。
Women: You decide
男:那就先吃饭?
Men: Let's have dinner first
女:随便。
Women: Whatever...

男:吃什么?
Men: Eat what?

女:都行
Women: Anything
(看看四下无人,杀了她
...... (Look around... no one here, gonna kill her....)

HAHAHAHAHAHA!! Look, Women is so fickle minded leh~~

4 comments:

MavAero said...

Lazy to eat with such ladies~ Sounds like robot, wat-e-va...wat-e-va... Low on batteries ar, why repeat "whatever" so many times? Low on batteries then eat batteries lah LOL When men asked ladies for suggestion, they are respecting the ladies, so ladies don't said whatever, it is so damn rude! Or else don't said men are ignoring you because you are really scaring him away :P

Benghan said...

This is so freaking true.

38kia said...

hahaha.. i really hate those answers though.. funny

Eric said...

Luckily i don have girlfren like this, otherwise i will fire her.. haha!