Friday, September 02, 2005

Boo!!! 1st Sept 2005!

another new page for my calender...time flies very fast..3 more months gonna hit December 2005, i gonna to miss year of 2005 and missing someone very very much too..only god know how much i miss him....
this morning woke up..get ready to work..blablabla...picked up my car keys & bags..stepped out from the door, then i tried to pick up the rubbish and at the same time shut and locked the wooden door as usual..DAMN...after i shut the door, i just realised i didnt bring out my house keys...i left it inside my house....gosh..how could it happened to me today!!??? keep cursing myself...tried to open the wooden door but the handle was clocked..and tried to call the locksmith, so unfortunately my 2 stewpiak mobiles totally no coverage...SHIT!
tried to sms my boss that i gonna to be late today...msg sending failed! blardy hell...
becoz i hav been trapped between the gate and entrance wooden door, canot go out canot go in.
i was waiting there and trying hard on my mobile for mins..phew..i was so lucky & happy that i saw one guy walked up frm down stair (i stayed in level 2)..i just waved my hand and seek for help...i told him i was trapped myself here and left my keys in my house..i need help..and i requested him help me to call locksmith..he offered his mobile to me..but was bounced to voice msg...then he was so kind to help seek help from management office and security guard...
instead of wasting my time waiting for help, so i tried on my luck to push the wooden door few times...WOW! i manage to push the door and it opened..u know why?let me tell u..coz the door installed with spring self adjust system...da time i locked n closed it..was not properly shut the door. so was so lucky opened the door..faster grabed the house keys and went down.( it seems like someone from inside helped me to open the door kind of feeling...u know..but i think "someone" knew i really need help and be there for me...*sigh*)
Then i met up the guy and security guard, i thanks to them and told them i manage to push and opened the door get my keys out..and apologied to the guy that i troubled him... i was so "paiseh"..so the guy gave me a funny looking face and wanna to laff that kind of expression...no bother much coz rushing to office...faster get into my car and heading to work.
well..it was happened to my friend, Lynne...i still remembered we have appointment went out for dinner. so i went to her apartment to pick her up. i was waiting so long how come she didnt come down to car park. then i called her ...out of sudden she told me she locked herself up and canot get out from her apartment..coz she was holding wrong key..gosh...thanks god her mobile is with her. she called her brother seek for help unfornately brother not at home..aiyo..then i offered help and drove my car to seek for locksmith..manage to find the shop but was closed already. then found out there's contact number..so called up the locksmith...finally Lynne spent RM30 to get the locksmith opened her door for just a 5 min job...wahlao...look in the picture...just 5 min opened 2 locks..damn scary yeah...if u think of the locksmith wanna to do sumthing bad huh? can't imagine that...that night we still manage went for our late dinner. i was laffing at her...but now..ironically...it was happened to me...it sounds bit stewpiak ...coz that time my mind was sumwhere else... when i read Wes's blog that he mentioned he left his keys & wallet inside his car...i was laffing till rolling on the floor..now i canot even think of it if it happen to me again....
What a day yeah!!! and i was so fatigue (coz 4am went to bed on 31 Aug & got up at 7.30am on 1 sept 05)....after a whole day...back home..pushed all the appointment away...after a nice shower and straight away hit my sack men....hugging my pillows and nice "biibii" (my giant soft toy puppy)...good nites~~~^o^

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Great Blog… I will be back again..

Cheers!
Kansas Gas Prices

Mitchel said...

Very interesting story. I lose my keys very often and I'm thinking maybe become a locksmith? Because hiring a good locksmith is never cheap. But hiring a dishonest or incompetent one is always expensive. There are several skills that are prerequisites to becoming a professional locksmith; excellent manual dexterity, an interest in mechanical and electronic gadgetry, good communications/public relations, maths and possibly some carpentry skills are all assets.